Главная страница | назад





Article #16594: Resource IDs > 32767

 Question and Answer Database

FAQ1594C.txt   Resource IDs > 32767
Category   :Windows API
Platform    :All
Product    :BC++  5.x

Question:

Why does my program get this error when run under Windows 95?
The  file appears to be corrupt.  Reinstall the file,
and then try again.

Answer:

One of the resources (maybe only dialog resources) has a resource
id > 32767.  In that case, you will get this message from Windows
95, although it will work under NT.  The solution is to keep all
resource ids under 32768.

7/2/98 10:32:32 AM
 

Last Modified: 01-SEP-99