Главная страница | назад





Article #15452: ODBC Constraints

 Question and Answer Database

FAQ452D.txt - ODBC Constraints

Category   :Database/VCL
Platform   :All-32Bit
Product    :

Question:
Can I import constraints from an ODBC database?

Answer:
No. ODBC does not define a constraint meta-data API.

4/2/99 11:40:25 AM
 

Last Modified: 01-SEP-99