Главная страница | назад





Article #16061: Can I use the AssignPrn method to write directly to a port?

 Question and Answer Database

FAQ1061D.txt - Can I use the AssignPrn method to write directly to a port?

Category   :Printing
Platform   :All-32Bit
Product    :

Question:
Can I use the AssignPrn method to write directly to a port?

Answer:
No, the AssignPrn method of printing actually uses the Windows
GDI function TextOut() to write to the print driver.


4/2/99 11:21:38 AM
 

Last Modified: 01-SEP-99