Главная страница | назад





Article #16953: Changing the owner of a component at runtime

 Question and Answer Database

FAQ1953D.txt   Changing the owner of a component at runtime
Category   :VCL
Platform    :All
Product    :All 32 bit  

Question:
Is it possible to change the owner of a component at runtime?

Answer:
You can change a component's ownership after creation via the
InsertComponent() and RemoveComponent() methods available to all
components. The Delphi help file contains examples for using these
methods.


7/16/98 4:31:28 PM
 

Last Modified: 01-SEP-99