Главная страница | назад





Article #19459: BLOBs and CLOBs not supported in REF child table

 Question and Answer Database

FAQ4459B.txt - BLOBs and CLOBs not supported in REF child table

Category   :Database (Oracle)
Platform   :All-32Bit
Product    :C++Builder4.x,   Delphi4.x,   

Question:
How come I'm getting an error of Capability not supported
when I I attempt to access a BLOB or CLOB in an Oracle 8
REF child table?

Answer:
This capability is not supported.

3/26/99 10:41:59 AM
 

Last Modified: 01-SEP-99